Woodstock High School

Departments/Teacher Homepages

Homework Hotline - access teacher pages below 

Many teachers have created personal websites for important class information and homework assignments. Students and parents may access individual teacher websites/homework assignments by first clicking the department link below then the teacher's link. If no link is provided for web access/homework assignments, click the teacher's name to access his/her e-mail.

Teachers are listed below in alphabetical order by department. Simply click the appropriate department from the list to view teachers' names, e-mail access, and websites within that department.

Academy of CHANGES Mathematics
Art - Visual, Commercial, Graphic Music
Bilingual/English Language Learners (ELL) PE, Health, Driver Ed.
Business Schooling Counseling
English Science
Family/Consumer Science Social Studies
Industrial Technology Special Education
Learning Resource Center World Language
   

Academy of CHANGES

Alex Baker  
   

Art - Visual, Commercial, Graphic

Dave Bliss  
Herb Kruse Website
   

Bilingual, English Language Learners (ELL)

Bartholomew Labuz  
   

Business

Steven R. Thompson Website
   

English

Lisa Beard  
Heather Brown - Division Chair  
JoLynn Foster Website
Christine Keogh-Baker  
Michael Kerns  
Elon Shaffer

AP and Mythology students should reference their homework using their Google Classroom accounts.

Science fiction students should log in to their canvas account at https://wcusd200.instructure.com/login.

Tony Walker

Website
Victoria Zaplatosch  
   

Family/Consumer Science

Tami Robinette  
   

Industrial Technology

Sandra Brainard Website
Pete Catan  
Dale Daugherity  
Jeffrey Griffith

CLOUD-based curriculum
for all PLTW classes - must
have access codes given
in class 

Nationwide PLTW Website

Jason Huber

CLOUD-based curriculum
for all PLTW classes - must
have access codes given
in class 

Nationwide PLTW Website

Dustin Smith  
Steve Thompson - Division Chair for
Business, Family/Cons Sci, Industrial Tech

CLOUD-based curriculum
for all PLTW classes - must
have access codes given
in class 

Nationwide PLTW Website

Steven R. Thompson Website 
   

Learning Resource Center

Katherine Femal LRC Website
Kat Femal Website
   

Mathematics

Jeremy Boswell Website
Steve Erwin Website
Laure Foerster Website
Twitter
Brigid Fujino Website
Jai Sharma

 

Kathleen Sima - Division Chair Website
Anna Spencer  
Jane Turley Website
Krista Volden  
   

Music

Paul Rausch - Division Chair for LRC, Art, Music  
Richard Stiles Website
   

Physical Education, Health, Driver Education

Steve Beard  Website
PE Website
Jonathan Brown PE Website
Rebecca Goers Website
PE Website
Robert Mickey PE Website
Meghan Mullaney PE Website
Matthew Prill - Division Chair PE Website
   

School Counseling

Cindy Grady Website
Shannon Landwehr Website
Jane Montgomery  
Anne Rogers Website
College/Career Readiness
College, Career, Scholarship, Financial Aid, etc.
Website
   

Science

William Donato Website
Peter Hansen - Division Chair Website
Helen Ledanski Website
Jake Porter Website 
Jarrod Ragusin  
Tressa Sharma - Div Chair  
Kim Slaughter

Biology
Honors Biology

Raquel Soto-Lopez  
   

Social Studies

Carolina Giraldo U.S. History
World History 
Mark Hansen  
John Headley - Division Chair AP Psychology 
Website
Corey Janisch  Sociology
US History
Bill Macaulay Website
Katie Macaulay Website
AP European History
Geography
John Oliveira World History
Geography
Honors Geography
Miguel Pastor  
   

Special Education

Rebecca Aldridge Website
Lydia Davis  
Michelle Knaack  Website 
Mariah Koleno Website 
Dave Masey  Website
Kristen Smith - Division Chair Website 
   

World Languages

Bronte Borter  
Pamela Ginley Website
Profile Page
Elizabeth Gonzalez  
Andrea Isabelli Website
Bartholomew Labuz  
Linda Radke - Division Chair for Bilingual, Ell,
World Languages
Website
Amy Renguso  
Karen Streelman  
Jack Walsdorf Website
Wei Wang  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Web design and development by Xeno Media, Inc.